alumni

Senior Leadership Team
Ms Sara Spivey Headteacher
Mr William Wharton Deputy Headteacher
Mr Jonathan Wilburn Deputy Headteacher
Miss Lauren Kelly Assistant Headteacher
Ms Fiona Robertson Assistant Headteacher

 

Pastoral Team
Ms Jane Byerley Head of Achievement - Year 7
Mrs Jo Holbrook Pastoral Manager - Year 7
Ms Sarah Creighton Head of Achievement - Year 8
Miss Grace Lawrence Pastoral Manager - Year 8
Mr Neil Williams Head of Achievement - Year 9
Mrs Vicky Nash Pastoral Manager - Year 9
Mr Ed Ridley Head of Achievement - Year 10
Mr Phil Franklin Pastoral Manager - Year 10
Mrs Lauren Goldsmith Head of Achievement - Year 11
Miss Emma Forrest Pastoral Manager - Year 11

  

Teaching Staff
Mr Michael Acheampong Teacher of Maths 
Miss Becky Angela Teacher of Science
Ms Jayne Allen Teacher of Design Technology
Miss Selena Bartlett Teacher of English
Miss Elizabeth Beasley Teacher of Maths
Miss Fern Bicheno Teacher of English (Second in Department)
Mrs Julie Blitz Head of MFL
Mr Gavin Bogoje Head of Computing
Mrs Helen Bolton Head of English
Mrs Margaret Broome Teacher of English/MFL
Mrs Lynn Brown Head of Drama
Miss Karen Bryant Teacher of Science
Miss Laura Burrows Teacher of English
Mr David Casey Teacher of Maths
Mrs Sophia Cosh Teacher of English
Mrs Khilna Dave Teacher of Design Technology
Mr Peter Dennett Teacher of Maths
Mr Paul Green  Teacher of PE 
Mrs Sarah Hale Teacher of Science
Miss Sarah Harradine Teacher of Science (Second in Department)
Miss Billie Hawkins Teacher of Maths (Second in Department)
Mrs Beverly Higson Teacher of Maths
Miss Aleesha Jackson  Head of History
Miss Clare Kavalieris Teacher of Science
Mr Samuel Kerr Teacher of Maths
Mrs Suzanne Laffey Teacher of Science
Mrs Joanne Latif Head of Music
Mr John Lomas Head of Enterprise and Personal Development Learning
Miss Tracie London Teacher of English
Mrs Lyndsey Loynes Head of Science
Mrs Samantha Mandrill Teacher of MFL/PDL
Miss Bethany McDowell Teacher of MFL
Miss Emma McNelis Head of Maths
Mrs Samantha Millington Teacher of Art
Mrs Lisa Needham Teacher of Drama
Mrs Kate Parker Teacher of Humanities
Mr David Peachment Teacher of Science/PE
Mrs Christine Peters Teacher of Maths 
Mr Neil Peters Teacher of History
Mrs Karren Roberts Teacher of English 
Mrs Miriam Rooks Special Education Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Miss Tori Rudd Teacher of Computing
Mr Tom Singleton Teacher of Geography
Mr Mark Snook Head of PE
Mr Calum Teeling Teacher of Computing
Miss Jenny Thornhill Teacher of English
Mr Trevor Toghill Head of Art
Miss Genevieve-Marie Top Teacher of MFL
Mr Luke Varndell Head of Religious Studies
Mr Patrick Walters Teacher of History
Miss Natalie Wardrop Teacher of MFL (Second in Department)
Ms Biance Ware Head of Design Technology
Mrs Emma-Jane White Teacher of PE
Mrs Joanne White Teacher of English (Lead Practioner)
Mrs Liz Whitelock Head of Geography
Miss Isabelle Wigzell Teacher of Science
Mrs Robyn Wines Teacher of Design Technology (Lead Practioner)
Mrs Catherine Zubaidi Teacher of MFL

 

Curriculum Support Staff
Mrs Helen Ayton Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Behaviour and Inclusion) 
Miss Lauren Bravington Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharon Brookes Teaching Assistant - Maths
Mrs Jessica Comlay Technician - Food Technology
Mrs Shelley Cripps Learning Support Assistant
Miss Lauren Fitch Technician - Science
Mrs Mandy Fitch Teacher Assistant/Technician - Science
Miss Oriana Gorrin-Ravelo Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jane Graham Technician - Art
Mrs Anita Harrison Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Holly Hutchinson Learning Support Assistant
Miss Suzi Larter Learning Support Assistant
Miss Barbara Lee Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Alison MacSwayne Senior Technician - Science
Miss Jade Matthews Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Millar Cover and Examinations Officer 
Mrs Elena Newell Senior Technician - Science 
Mrs Allison Paddon Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Julie Sims Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Jane-Marie Smith Study Supervisor

 

Support Staff
Mrs Colina Beale Support Officer - Data 
Mrs Ros Cannell Business Manager
Mr Michael Connolly IT Technician
Ms Regina Coxen Suport Assistant - Admin
Miss Mia De Caen Attendance and Welfare Assistant
Mrs Sue Durow Support Manager - Data
Mrs Wendy Evans School Nurse
Mr Colin Ferrigan Estate Assistant
Mrs Rita Hartill Head of Kitchen
Mrs Sharron Hicks Support Assistant - Reprographics
Mr Paul Holmes Estate Manager
Miss Marie Johnson Support Officer - Finance
Mrs Wendy Kimber Mid-day Assistant
Mr Paul Nasti IT Technician
Mrs Alison Norum Marketing and Support Assistant
Miss Joy Russell Support Manager - PA Admin
Mr Jim Stanton Asistant Estate Manager
Mrs Sarah Twigden Support Assistant - Reception
Mr Oliver Webb Network Manager
Mrs Christine Whittingham Support Office - Finance
Mrs Angela Williams Librarian
Mrs Deborah Williams Support Assistant - Reception
Mr Terry Young Assistant Estate Manager