clubsThis is the timetable of period 6 activities and clubs for the 2018/19.

Monday

Club

Year Group

Time

Venue

GCSE Further Maths Year 11 15:15 - 16:15 C03 (C01) 
School of Rock Cast Member Rehearsals All Years 15:15 - 16:20 Drama Studios
Maths Support Year 7, 10 15:10 - 16:10 C07
Year 11 Food Revision Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 C06/C16

Tuesday

Club

Year Group

Time

Venue

Year 11 Textiles Work Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 C06/C16 
French Year 11 07:45 - 08:45 C22
Girls Football All Years 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Rugby Year 7 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Netball Year 9, 10, 11 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Rugby Year 9 15:10 - 16:15 Field
SEN/D Homework Club All Years 15:15 - 16:00 B03
Philoso-Flix (Philosophy and Film Club)  Year 7, 8 15:20 - 16:10 B21
Year 11 D.T./Product Design Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 DT1/DT2/DT3
Year 11 German Revision Year 11 15:15 - 16:15 C29
Year 11 Textiles Work Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 C15
*Guitar Lessons (Mr Dexter)  All Years 15:15 - 16:15 Music Rooms
*Violin Lessons  All Years 17:30 - 18:30 Music Rooms
*Piano/Keyboard Lessons  All Years 16:20 - 18:20 Music Rooms
*Brass Lessons All Years 15:45 - 16:30 Music Rooms
School of Rock Cast Member Rehearsals All Years 15:15 - 16:20 Drama Studios

Wednesday

Club

Year Group

Time

Venue

Girls' Indoor Cricket Year 7, 8, 9, 10 12:25 - 13:00 Sports Hall 
Boys' Football Year 7 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Boys' Football Year 8 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Triple Scientists  Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 A01/A06/A07
*Guitar Lessons (Ms Gray) All Years 15:15 - 17:15 Music Rooms
*Piano/Keyboard Lessons All Years 15:20 - 18:50 Music Rooms
*Drumkit All Years 15:30 - 18:00 Music Rooms
*Singing All Years 15:20 - 16:50 Music Rooms
*Woodwind  All Years 15:20 - 17:50 Music Rooms
Year 11 Food Revision Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 C06/C16
Higher Maths for Foundation Classes Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 C02
Maths Support Year 7, 10 15:10 - 16:10 C07
EAL Support (English) Year 9, 10, 11 15:10 - 16:10 C18
Creative Writing Club Year 7, 8 15:10 - 16:10 C10

Thursday

Club

Year Group

Time

Venue

Year 11 German Revision Year 11 08:00 - 08:45 C22
Boys' Indoor Cricket Year 7 12:25 - 13:00 Sports Hall
Rugby Year 8 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Netball Year 7, 8 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Rugby Year 10 15:10 - 16:15 Field
Duke of Edinburgh Award​ Year 10 15:10 - 16:10 B24
GCSE Maths Revision Year 11 15:10 - 16:15 C03/C01/C05
GCSE Art Year 11 15:20 - 16:20 B14
*Guitar Lessons (Ms Gray)  All Years 15:15 - 16:45 Music Rooms
School of Rock Cast Member Rehearsals All Years 15:15 - 16:20 Drama Studios
Food Club Year 7, 8 15:10 - 16:10 C06/C16
Textiles Club Year 7 15:10 - 16:10 C15

Friday

Club

Year Group

Time

Venue

*Guitar Lessons All Years 15:15 - 16:45 Music Rooms
Year 11 History Revision Year 11 15:15 - 16:45 History Rooms
GCSE Art Year 11 15:20 - 16:20 C14
Year 11 Drama Revision Year 11 15:15 - 16:15 Studio 2
Duke of Edinburgh Award Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 B24
Year 11 Geography Revision Year 11 15:10 - 16:10 B24/B25

*Peripatetic lessons: Please contact Mrs Jo Latif, Head of Music, for information.
Vocal/instrumental lessons require termly payment.